Official Website

Ohasis Apartments Privacy Policy

Free Wifi
Ohasis Apartments - Arona -
at the best price Book now
To

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Protection of personal data according to the RGPD

BIG BANG HOLIDAYS SL, in application of current regulations on the protection of personal
data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms of the Website:
www.ohasis.net, are included in the automated files specific for users of the services of BIG

BANG HOLIDAYS SL.
The collection and automated processing of personal data is intended to maintain the business
relationship and to perform information tasks, training, advice and other activities of BIG
BANG HOLIDAYS SL.
These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary with the sole purpose
of fulfilling the purpose set forth above.

BIG BANG HOLIDAYS SL adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and
confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of
the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of
natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation thereof.
The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation,
limitation and portability recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of
these rights can be done by the user through email to: direccion@ohasis.net or at the
address: Av. San Francisco, 15 Los Cristianos, C.P. 38650 - Arona (Santa Cruz De Tenerife).
The user states that all data provided by him are true and correct, and agrees to keep them
updated, communicating changes to BIG BANG HOLIDAYS SL.

Purpose of the processing of personal data:

For what purpose will we treat your personal data?

In BIG BANG HOLIDAYS SL, we will treat your personal data collected through the Website:
www.Ohasis, with the following purposes:
1. In case of contracting the goods and services offered through www.Ohasis.net, to maintain
the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information,
provision and improvement of the service.
2. Sending requested information through the forms provided in www.ohasis.net.
3. Send bulletins (newsletters), as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or
publicity of the sector.
We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means
and at any time, by sending an email to the above address.
The fields of these registers are of obligatory completion, being impossible to achieve the
expressed purposes if any of the requested data is not provided.
How long are the personal data collected retained?The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained
or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal liabilities could arise
for the services rendered.

Legitimation:

The treatment of your data is done with the following legal bases that legitimize it:
1. The request for information and / or the hiring of the services of BIG BANG HOLIDAYS SL,
whose terms and conditions will be available to you in any case, prior to a possible contracting.
2. Free, specific, informed and unambiguous consent, as we inform you by making available
this privacy policy, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by a statement or clear
action affirmative, such as the marking of a box provided for this purpose.
In case you do not provide us with your information or you do it in an erroneous or incomplete
way, we will not be able to attend your request, since it is impossible to provide you with the
information requested or to carry out the contracting of the services.

Data collected by users of the services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on shared hosting servers, BIG BANG
HOLIDAYS SL is not responsible for the breach by the user of the RGPD.
Data retention in accordance with the LSSI

BIG BANG HOLIDAYS SL informs that, as a provider of data hosting service and by virtue of the
provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic
Commerce (LSSI), retains a maximum period of 12 months, the information essential to
identify the origin of the data hosted and the moment in which the provision of the service
began. The retention of these data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may
only be used in the framework of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public
safety, placing itself at the disposal of judges and / or courts or the Ministry if so required.
The communication of data to the Forces and Bodies of the State will be done under the
provisions of the regulations on protection of personal data.
Intellectual property rights www.ohasis.net.

BIG BANG HOLIDAYS SL is the owner of all the copyright, intellectual property, industrial,
"know how" and any other rights related to the contents of the website www.ohasis.net and
the services offered therein, as well as the necessary programs for its implementation and the
related information.
The reproduction, publication and / or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial,
of the website www.ohasis.net without prior written consent is not allowed.

Intellectual property of the software

The user must respect the third partys programs placed at their disposal by BIG BANG
HOLIDAYS SL, even if they are free and / or publicly available.
BIG BANG HOLIDAYS SL has the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights of the
software.The user does not acquire any right or license by the contracted service, on the software
necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information to monitor the
service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the services
contracted and only during the duration of them.

For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need authorization in
writing from BIG BANG HOLIDAYS SL, being forbidden to the user to access, modify, visualize
the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by BIG BANG HOLIDAYS SL,
assuming civil and criminal liability arising from any incident that may occur in the servers and
security systems as a direct result of negligent or malicious action on their part.
The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by BIG
BANG HOLIDAYS SL and, in particular:

• The use that is contrary to Spanish laws or that infringes the rights of third parties.
• The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of BIG BANG HOLIDAYS
SL, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
• The cracks, serial numbers of programs or any other content that infringes the intellectual
property rights of third parties.
• The collection and / or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or
in contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament
and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of individuals with regard to the
processing of personal data and their free movement.
• The use of the mail server of the domain and of the email addresses for sending unwanted
mass mail.


The user has full responsibility for the content of its website, transmitted and stored
information, hypertext links, claims of third parties and legal actions in reference to intellectual
property, third party rights and protection of minors.
The user is responsible with respect to the laws and regulations in force and the rules that
have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyright,
maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.

The user will indemnify BIG BANG HOLIDAYS SL for the expenses generated by the imputation
of BIG BANG HOLIDAYS SL in any cause whose responsibility was attributable to the user,
including fees and expenses of legal defense, even in the case of a non-final judicial decision.
Protection of hosted information
BIG BANG HOLIDAYS SL makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, but is not
responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Similarly, it does not guarantee
the total replacement of data deleted by users, since the aforementioned data could have
been deleted and / or modified during the period of time since the last backup.

The services offered, except the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of
the contents preserved in the backup copies made by BIG BANG HOLIDAYS SL, when this loss is
attributable to the user; in this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and
volume of the recovery, always upon user acceptance.The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of
content is due to causes attributable to BIG BANG HOLIDAYS SL.

Commercial communications
In application of the LSSI. BIG BANG HOLIDAYS SL will not send advertising or promotional
communications by electronic mail or any other equivalent means of electronic
communication that previously had not been requested or expressly authorized by the
recipients of the same.
In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, BIG BANG HOLIDAYS
SL is authorized to send commercial communications concerning products or services of BIG
BANG HOLIDAYS SL that are similar to those that were originally the object of contracting with
the client.
In any case, the user, after proving his identity, may request that no more commercial
information is to be sent to him through the Customer Service channels.